Product Name: N-Amidinoglycine
CAS NO.: 352-97-6
EINECS NO.: 206-529-5
Packaging specifications: 25kg/drum
Molecular Formula: C3H7N3O2
Melting point 280-284 ℃ (decomposition). Soluble in water.
Appearance white or yellowish crystalline powder
Melting point 265 degree centigrade or above
Heavy metal ≤ 10ppm
Arsenic ≤ 1ppm
Loss on drying ≤ 0.5%
Residue on ignition ≤ 0.2%
Content ≥ 99.0%
≤ 1000 the total number of bacteria / g
Berry bacteria ≤ 100 / g
E. coli can not be detected
Dangerous nature of the Xi symbol
Hazard class Code 36/37/38
Safety Instructions： 26-36
WGK Germany 3
Customs Code 29.252 million
Store in a cool, ventilated, dry warehouse, to prevent the heat or sun exposure, prohibited mixed with hazardous materials storage, non-toxic with hazardous materials during transportation and should be covered to prevent the damp.
Product Name: cinnamyl formate
CAS NO. 104-65-4
EINECS No. 203-223-3
Molecular Formula C10H10O2
Boiling point: 250 ℃, flash point: 100 ℃ or more.
Relative density (25 ℃) :1.077-1 .082,
Refractive index (20 ℃) :1.550-1 .556.Signs of dangerous goods
Packaging specifications: 25kg cardboard drum
Specifications Model: 98% enterprise standard
Physical and Chemical Properties: colorless or light yellow transparent liquid with cinnamon like balsam gas, has a bitter taste.
Miscible in ethanol, ethyl ether, chloroform and most of the non-volatile oil, a few do not dissolve in water.
Preparation: from formic acid and cinnamic alcohol in the presence of phosphoric acid formylation made use of: spices. Is mainly used for the preparation of strawberry, raspberry, peach, banana and spices such as flavor.
,cinnamyl formate, cinnamyl formate
CAS NO.: 131-54-4
Molecular formula: C15 H14O5
Appearance: light yellow powder
Melting point: ≥ 134 degree centigrade
Content: ≥ 99.0%
Moisture: ≤ 05g/100g
Stability: relatively stable under normal conditions
Features and Uses: This product is a water-soluble neutral broad-spectrum UV absorber, with absorption of high efficiency, non-toxic, non-teratogenic side effects, light, thermal stability and so on. Can improve the shampoo and acrylic acid containing material and the stability of flavors and fragrances.
Mainly used in water-soluble chemical sunscreen, sunscreen, lotion. To improve the durability of the color dyeing textiles to prevent the yellowing of wool textile products in order to prevent the synthetic fabric fade at the same time can be applied hair gel, mousse and other hair care products prevent ultraviolet radiation caused by damage to the hair white.
Product Name 2: crotonaldehyde
Technical Manual Code: 191
CAS No.: 4170-30-3
Molecular formula: C4H6O
Molecular Weight: 70.09
Melting point (℃): -76
Boiling point (℃): 104
Relative density (water = 1): 0.85
Relative vapor density (air = 1): 2.41
Saturated vapor pressure (kPa): 4.00 (20 degree centigrade)
Heat of combustion (kJ / mol): 2268.0
Critical Temperature (℃): Not available
Critical Pressure (MPa): Not available
Octanol / water partition coefficient as log Pow: 0.63
Flash point (℃): 13
Ignition temperature (℃): 230
Explosive limit% (V / V): 15.5
Explosive limit% (V / V): 2.1
Solubility: slightly soluble in water, miscible in ethanol, ethyl ether, benzene, toluene and so the majority of organic solvents.
Main purposes: for the system n-butanol, n-butyl aldehyde, vulcanization accelerator
,crotonaldehyde , crotonaldehyde
Product Name: Cinnamyl acetate
CAS No. :103-54-8
Molecular Formula: C11H12O2
Packing specification: 200kg (barrels)
Specifications Type: 98%
Chemical properties: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid, sweet balm and roses and vetiver fragrance mix. The boiling point is 265 ° C ，145-146 ° C (2.0kPa) ,139-140 ° C (1.33kPa.Conclusion), 114 ° C (0.133kPa), relative density is 1.0567 (20 / 4 ° C), the refractive index is 1.5425. A flash point is 110 ° C. Soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, almost insoluble in water and glycerol. A moderate sweetness of the scent.
Preparation : cinnamyl alcohol and acetic acid esterification directly derived. After esterification, and in, washing, drying, vacuum distillation derived products.
Usage: can be used as modifiers, and a good set incense capacity, appropriate for the carnation, hyacinth, lilac, lily of the valley, jasmine, gardenia, rabbit ears flower, yellow daffodils and other flower essences. Rose with income, have increased the role of warm sweet, but the dosage should be small; with geraniol sharing can get beautiful rose style. It is also commonly used in food flavors such as cherries, grapes, peaches, apricots, apples, berries, wind pears, cinnamon, cinnamon and other type of fragrance. The preparation of soap, and daily make-up flavor. In the preparation of lily of the valley, jasmine and gardenia fragrance such as perfume, as well as oriental flavor agent used as a fragrant aroma components determined.
,Cinnamyl acetate , Cinnamyl acetate
Product Name: isobutyl cinnamate
CAS : 122-67-8
Formula : C13H16O2
Molecular Weight : 204.26
Package specification: 200kg plastic barrel
Specifications Model: 99% Enterprise Standard
Physical and chemical properties: Colorless transparent liquid of sweet fruit aroma and flavor oils, boiling point: 271 ℃. Miscible in ethanol, ethyl ether, chloroform and most of the non-volatile oil, slightly soluble in propylene glycol, a few do not dissolve in water . relative density (25 ℃) :1.001-1 .004, refractive index (20 ℃) :1.539-1 .541, flash point greater than 100 ℃. Content ≥ 99.0%. .
Preparation Methods: toluene as water-carrying agent in the catalyst, by the reaction of cinnamic acid with isobutanol derived from the reaction is as follows:
Usage: spices. Is mainly used for the preparation of gooseberry, peach, strawberry, cherry, cocoa and chocolate aroma strong flavor.
,isobutyl cinnamate, isobutyl cinnamate
Product Name: Cinnamyl cinnamate
CAS RN 122-69-0
EINECS No. 204-566-1
Molecular Formula C18H16O2
Package Size: 5kg 200KG / plastic drum
Specifications Model: 97% enterprise standard
Product Description: Appearance white or non - Color Crystal
Taste was slightly sweet aroma of resin
Content ≥ 98%
Acid Value ≤ 2.0
Usage: edible spices. Is mainly used for a variety of fruit flavor of fixed deodorant. Will be used as a scent of carnation, hyacinth, tuberose, Susan Blue, sandalwood, Prynne, lily of the valley, and so fragrant flavor of the day
,Cinnamyl cinnamate, Cinnamyl cinnamate